Biweekly Pay Calculator

Used for the adjusted figures only. The US has 10 federal holidays (5 U.S.C. 6103).
Used for the adjusted figures only.
Every two weeks
2,307.69 USD
Salary Calculator
Hourly
28.85 USD/h
Daily
230.77 USD/day
Weekly
1,153.85 USD/wk
Twice a month
2,500.00 USD
Monthly
5,000.00 USD/mo
Quarterly
15,000.00 USD
Annual
60,000.00 USD/yr
Paid hours a year
2,080.00 h
Work days a year
260.00
Annual after unpaid time off
60,000.00 USD/yr
Hourly implied by the adjusted year
28.85 USD/h
Unpaid days a year
0.00
Converted amount
2,307.69 USD
Converted to
Every two weeks
Worked out from 5 U.S.C. 5504(b) - hourly rate of basic pay is the annual rate divided by 2,087 and 3 other sources.

How this is worked out

6 steps
  1. Converting 60000 per annual to a every two weeks figure.
  2. Annualisation basis: 40 h/week x 52 weeks = 2080 h a year.
  3. Annual pay = 60000
  4. Monthly = annual / 12 = 5000; twice a month = annual / 24 = 2500
  5. Every two weeks = annual / 26 = 2307.692308; weekly = annual / 52 = 1153.846154
  6. Hourly = annual / 2080 = 28.846154
All frequenciestable
periodamount
Hourly28.85
Daily230.77
Weekly1,153.85
Every two weeks2,307.69
Twice a month2,500
Monthly5,000
Quarterly15,000
Annual60,000

Results are general information, not financial, tax, legal, medical or engineering advice.