Weekly Pay Calculator

Used for the adjusted figures only. The US has 10 federal holidays (5 U.S.C. 6103).
Used for the adjusted figures only.
Weekly
1,153.85 USD/wk
Salary Calculator
Hourly
28.85 USD/h
Daily
230.77 USD/day
Every two weeks
2,307.69 USD
Twice a month
2,500.00 USD
Monthly
5,000.00 USD/mo
Quarterly
15,000.00 USD
Annual
60,000.00 USD/yr
Paid hours a year
2,080.00 h
Work days a year
260.00
Annual after unpaid time off
60,000.00 USD/yr
Hourly implied by the adjusted year
28.85 USD/h
Unpaid days a year
0.00
Converted amount
1,153.85 USD
Converted to
Weekly
Worked out from 5 U.S.C. 5504(b) - hourly rate of basic pay is the annual rate divided by 2,087 and 3 other sources.

How this is worked out

6 steps
  1. Converting 60000 per annual to a weekly figure.
  2. Annualisation basis: 40 h/week x 52 weeks = 2080 h a year.
  3. Annual pay = 60000
  4. Monthly = annual / 12 = 5000; twice a month = annual / 24 = 2500
  5. Every two weeks = annual / 26 = 2307.692308; weekly = annual / 52 = 1153.846154
  6. Hourly = annual / 2080 = 28.846154
All frequenciestable
periodamount
Hourly28.85
Daily230.77
Weekly1,153.85
Every two weeks2,307.69
Twice a month2,500
Monthly5,000
Quarterly15,000
Annual60,000

Results are general information, not financial, tax, legal, medical or engineering advice.